Privacy

INFORMATION CONCERNING EX ART. 13 LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/2003 (PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION CODE)

In compliance with the "privacy" law please find here below information concerning the use of your personal information and your rights.

TREATMENT OF PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR MARKET RESEARCH AND/OR PROMOTIONAL PURPOSES E/O FINALITÀ PROMOZIONALI

We ask you to give your consent to allow our company to treat your personal information for the purpose of researching customer needs and carrying out market research and statistical surveys and also for promotional activities of services and/or products distributed by our company.
We would like to underline that consent is optional and that in case of refusal we will not be able to contact you.
Therefore, depending on whether or not you are interested in the purposes described above, you can freely agree to give or deny your consent to the aforementioned use of your personal information by ticking one of the boxes below.

USE AND FORM OF TREATMENT OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information is treated by our company - responsible for management of acquired information - with methods and procedures including computerised and telematic methods for market research, statistical surveys and promotional activities.
In our company personal information is treated by our employees, collaborators and subagents depending on their role/activity and in conformity with instructions given, always and only for the achievement of the purposes indicated in this information notice.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

You have the right to know at any moment what information has been acquired by the different people in charge of managing acquired information in other words by our Company and how the information is used. You also have the right to update, integrate, modify or cancel the information, to block information or oppose the treatment of the information (said rights are foreseen and ruled by articles 7 - 10 of the Code. Cancellation and blocking of information concern data treated in violation of the law. For an integration it is necessary to be involved with the company. Opposition to the treatment can be exercised as regards sales advertising material, direct sales or market research; any other case of opposition presupposes a legitimate reason).
To exercise your right or to receive further information concerning the people or categories of people who are informed about your personal details in view of their roles of managers or people in charge please contact

Saime SanProspero Ceramica

Via Giardini 24,

41053 Maranello (MO) - Italy

Ph. +39 0536 869611

Fax +39 0536 843823 - +39 0536 830313

 

Close